Professional Orientation Activities
Representatives of our University  go on strengthening  University-School relations within frames of ASUE cooperation with High Schools program.
Yesterday, ASUE professors  attended a measure devoted to Book Donation Day, donated books to school library, as well as conducted an informative meeting for high school pupils. Director of ASUE Library provided 10 packages of books for donation to schools.
Vice Dean of Department of Management, Candidate of Economics, Associate Professor Mary Badalyan and Program Coordinator for ASUE cooperation with High Schools, Lecturer of the Chair of Languages Lusine Karagulyan first visited Mother See of Holy Echmiadzin Eurnekian Secondary School, attended the measure devoted to Book Donation Day and  denoted economical books to the school library. Our representatives talked to pupils, submitted information on University of Economics, awarded “Tntesaget” magazines, answered the pupils’ questions. The visit was summed up by signing a cooperation memorandum.
Then the professors visited N5 high school in Echmiadzin, denoted package of economical books.  They have reached an agreement to conduct pupils’ visit to ASUE.
Assistant Professor of  Managerial Accounting and Auditing Tigran Manukyan visited N1 high school in Armavir, met the school directorate and donated books on behalf of the University.
Vice Dean of the Department of Marketing and Business Organization Karmen Grigoryan and two students visited N29 high school after Andranik Margaryan in Yerevan by initiative of the Dean Tatul Mkrtchyan. Our representatives met the pupils and introduced ASUE by interactive game-presentation, which was prepared by students headed by Associate Professor of the Chair of Marketing Lilit Dadayan.
The photos were submitted by the professor.