ASUE Rector Koryun Atoyan’s congratulatory message on September 1
We  present the  congratulatory  message of Rector  of  Armenian State  University of  Economics, Professor Koryun Atoyan on the   Knowledge  Day.
Dear freshmen,  students, colleagues, parents,
Today  we start another academic  year: a  memorable day symbolizing  knowledge,  skills  and  education  is  fixed  in  our  life.
This holiday stimulates us, as Universities and schools resume  their activities,  rethink eternal value of knowledge and education  every  year.
It’s a holiday for everyone: both the University Leadership  and the elder and  the younger generation of lecturers, students, and MA students.
It’s a wonderful  occasion to  see  a strong  army  of ASUE  members  gathered in our beautiful  yard and  moreover,  the  freshmen  recruiting  the army  with faith and expectations.
I  welcome You  on  behalf  of  ASUE  Leadership,  I  assure that our  University  will use its entire arsenal to provide  quality education for the students who trust  ASUE, to surround him/her with warmth and care.
Today all  necessary  conditions have  been  created  for students  educational, scientific, sporting  and  cultural  daily  life, the  University  Leadership, Faculty staff  are  next  to students.
try  to  use the  University  years for  Your  development, formation of professional knowledge and thinking,  continuous  creation of  the  reputation  of  our  University.
Good luck, academic, business and personal success to everybody.