Student-centered Trainings and Inspired Students since this Semester (photos)
On February 25, trainings of part-time Bachelor’s and Master’s degree started at Armenian State University of Economics.
ASUE Media and Public Relations Division visited ASUE Departments, talked to students and it’s worthy to mention that the latters are enthusiastic about the educational reforms launched at our University: Rector’s announcement to get rid of "lectures on dictations" is the most inspiring one.
“We start the 2nd half of the academic year with a desire to study and acquire the new in a reformed environment. We are aware of student-centered trainings since this semester and we are inspired”; Elen Hovsephyan, the 3rd year student of Marketing specialty stated.
We wish you an effective learning process and please follow the University official website and Facebook page to be informed about the evens.
The photos are taken on the 1st study day.