ASUE First Applicant was Registered : Welcome to the Economic Main University
The admission process for the 2019-2020 academic year has launched by full-time Bachelor’s degree admission. Today, ASUE first applicant – Haykush Sargsyan, has been registered.
Manuk Movsisyan, Executive Secretary of Admission Committee states that the Committee is ready to organize the process properly and reminds applicants that they work every day, including on holidays and weekends.
As a beautiful tradition ASUE Media and Public Relations Division talked with the first applicant and her parents.
Haykush Sargsyan is from Goris, as soon as she gets to know about the start of the admission, she hurried to the capital with her father and mother to make the first step of a big and important goal. She chose the profession of statistics and without hesitation the first application was filled in for free of charge system.
"I've read information about the University of Economics from the official website of the university, following the Facebook page. My first impression is very positive, I was warmly welcomed at the Admission Committee, they kindly helped me to fill in my application (I was a little excited). I hurry to become a student as soon as possible. I hope I’ll get higher scores"; our future student stated.
The applicant's father, Edgar Sargsyan, added that her daughter has chosen her university and profession independently, and they also strongly encourage the good choice.
Note, “ASUE Admission 2019-2020” page has been operated at ASUE official website under “Admission” heading, where you can find all necessary and detailed information on the admission process.