Our Students Studying in Valencia are Impressed with the Educational Program: Their Congratulatory Message on New Year (photos, video)
Armenian State University of Economics (ASUE), National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia (NUACA) and Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain) carry out joint Master's degree program- “Project Management” in the field of Tourism, Cultural Heritage Management and GIS, since the 2017-2018 academic year, based on inter-university cooperation trilateral agreement reached on April 4, 2017 and the one reached between ASUE and NUACA on September 7, 2018.
The "Project Management" joint educational program provides an one-year-study at Armenian universities and the opportunity to practice at the Rimini branch of the Bologna University (Italy). On November 19, UPV hosted a joint project of "Project Management" joint educational program, launched in Valencia. More information is available HERE. 11 students study at UPV in the 2018-2019 academic year.
Nerses Gevorgyan, Head of ASUE Quality Assurance Division, responsible for the program, assesses the course of the program positively. He told ASUE Media and Public Relations Division that they regularly learn about the study process and issues that students are interested in.
“Our students are satisfied with the content of the courses, the teaching methods used, the academic environment and university infrastructure” Nerses Gevorgyan said.
Our students studying in Valencia have prepared a New Year's congratulatory video message with teachers and Valencia citizens, which we prepare below and in the University youTube channel .
More information on the Master’s degree program is available in ASUE official website under “International Programs” page.