Today, ASUE Student Council (SC), with the support of the University Leadership, united the freshmen under the walls of the University that is becoming their everyday home. At the end of the working day “Welcome Party” music event started, and it is noteworthy that the special guests were students who had joined ASUE days ago. At the invitation of the Student Council the student-singers of the Universities participating in the “Victory” initiative came to ensure the festive mood, and club music was also played throughout the evening.
ASUE acting Rector Diana Galoyan, Vice Rectors Armen Grigoryan and Tatul Mkrtchyan, Deans, Heads of Divisions, collaborators came to welcome the freshmen.
While being interviewed Diana Galoyana congratulated the freshmen on behalf of the University and noted that this measure aimed to inspire them.
During the evening a draw was held and the winners were awarded prizes.